Prime Minister Youth Training Scheme 2017 Eligibility Criteria Stipend Online Apply

Prime Minister Youth Training Scheme 2017 Eligibility Criteria Stipend Online Apply. With the aim of educating the youth of Pakistan by providing the various internship in public and privates sectors, the government has announced the Prime Minister Youth Training Scheme 2016. This program is for all provinces of Pakistan including Islamabad/Federal Region, Azad Jammu & Kashmir, and Northern Areas/FATA. The allocation of interns will be according to the Federal Public Service Commissions’ recruitment criteria. Moreover, the recruitment will be made on the domicile based.

 

Prime Minister Youth Training Scheme 2017 Eligibility Criteria Stipend Online Apply

Prime Minister Youth Training Scheme 2017 Eligibility Criteria Stipend Online Apply
Prime Minister Youth Training Scheme 2017 Eligibility Criteria Stipend Online Apply

 

Prime Minister Youth Training Scheme 2017 Internship Duration

The internship duration is 12 months

Prime Minister Youth Training Scheme 2017 Stipend Rate

The successful interns will be paid with Rs. 12,000 per month for the 12 months.

The training will be provided in the public and private sectors. Total numbers of interns are 50,000. The training of the selected candidates will be held at the development sector organizations, federal/provincial/local government offices including education institutions and private sector companies.

Prime Minister Youth Training Scheme 2017 Seats According to Provinces

ProvinceQuotaTotal Batch-I & IITotal Batch-IIITotal Placement
Punjab2500015671928224953
Sindh9500497643509326
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa5750421216985910
Balochistan3000136517453110
GB/FATA/ICT5750252327605283
Azad Jammu and Kashmir (AJK)10005445111055
Total50000292912034649637

Click Here for Online Registration Form to Apply for the Internship

About Mian Mudassar

Leave a Reply